Senior Leadership Team

Gavin Summerfield

Headteacher

Joanna Burke

Deputy Headteacher

Rhiannon Roberts

Assistant Headteacher

& Year 5/6 Phase Leader

Ali Havard

SENCO

Nikki Kelleher

Early Years Leader

Sam Seth-Weyda

KS1 Leader

Ryan Howe

Year 3/4 Phase Leader

Early Years Team

Nikki Kelleher

Early Years Leader

Christine Hawes

Me2 Room Leader (Mat. Cover)

Hannah Derrick

Me2 Room Leader (Mat. Leave)

Emma Maylam

Me2 Room Assistant

Natasha Perett

Nursery Teacher

Lucy Marples

Reception Teacher

Joey Escott

Nursery Nurse / PPA Cover

Sue Powell

Early Years

Teaching Assistant

Shelley Ryder

Early Years

Teaching Assistant

Dani Smart

Early Years

Teaching Assistant

Gill Niedzielski

Early Years

Teaching Assistant

Key Stage 1 Team

Sam Seth-Weyda

KS1 Leader

& Year 2Teacher

Katherine Elliott

Year 1Teacher

Aleesha Davidson

Year 1Teacher

Yasmin Harley

Year 1Teacher

Jo Turner

Year 1

Teaching Assistant

Oliver Jones

Year 1

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Powell

Year 1

Teaching Assistant

Lynne Baker

Year 2

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 & 4 Team

Ryan Howe

Year 3 & 4 Phase Leader

and Year 3 Teacher

Blair Russell

Year 3 Teacher

Sarah Phillips 

Year 4 Teacher

Jodie Burgoyne

Year 4 Teacher

Jon Farmer

Year 4

Teaching Assistant

Ali Nicol

Year 3

Teaching Assistant 

Year 3

TA Vacancy

Cath Thurkettle

1:1

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 & 6 Team

Rhiannon Roberts

Assistant Headteacher

and Year 5 & 6 Leader

Marie Roberts

Year 5 Teacher

Samantha Gardner

Year 5 Teacher

Dan Thomas

Year 5 Teacher

Mark Partington-Smith

Year 6 Teacher

Kate Richardson

Year 6 Teacher

Laura Pimlott

Year 6 Teacher

David Hitchcock

Year 6

Teaching Assistant

Sue Chinnock

Year 6

Teaching Assistant

Kath Bromhead

Year 6

Teaching Assistant

 

Rhys Bradley

Year 5

Teaching Assistant 

Sarah Taylor

Year 5

Teaching Assistant

Jess Rowe

1:1

Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

Office Team

Ellie Bushell

Attendance Officer

Lisa Richards

HR Officer

Nikki Smith

Finance Officer

Mr N Wilton

ICT Technician

Lunchtime Team

Justine McAllister

Meal Time Assistant

Stacey Griffin

Meal Time Assistant

Cassie Stapleton

Meal Time Assistant

Emma Palmer

Meal Time Assistant

Sharon Boolds

Meal Time Assistant

Claire Lester

Meal Time Assistant

Sarah Nicholls

Meal Time Assistant